North American Agricultural Marketing Officials States & ProvincesNAAMO Board
North American Agricultural Marketing Officials

NAAMO Pride Awards

NAAMO Excellence Awards

Become a Member

 

 
 


NAAMO Past Presidents
1920 Dr. Eugene H. Porter - Albany,NY
1921 L.G. Foster - Orlando, FL
1922 Alexis L. Clark - Morristown, NJ
1923 F.B. Bomberger - College Park, MD
1924 Porter R. Taylor - Washington, DC
1925 Hugh J. Hughes - St. Paul, MN
1926 Willard Munson - Amherst, MA
1927 L.M. Rhodes - Jacksonville, FL
1928 H. Dean Phillips - Albany, NY
1929 W.T. Derickson - Dover, DE
1930 C.W. Waid - Columbus, OH
1931 Lawrence A. Bevan - Durham, NC
1932 Randall B. Etheridge - Raleigh, NC
1933 M.H. Brightman - Washington, DC
1934 H.B. Davis - WV
1935 George A. Stuart - Springfield, MA
1936 H.M. Newell - Chicago,IL
1937 Webster J. Birdsall - Albany, NY
1938 E.A. Flemming - Columbus, OH
1939 S.B. Shaw - College Park, MD
1940 H.A. Dwinell - Montpelier, VT
1941 Warren W. Oley - Trenton, NY
1942 S.S. Roberts - Santa Ana, CA
1943 No Meeting
1944 N.S. Nichols - Nashville, TN
1945 Benjamin P. Storrs - Hartford,CT
1946 C.M. White - Augusta, ME
1947 F.C. Gaylord - Lafayette, IN
1948 Randall B. Etheridge - Raleigh, NC
1949 Frank McKennon - Salem, OR
1950 Matt Jennings - Nashville, TN
1951 J.H. Meek - Mine Run,VA
1952 Miles A. Nelson - Lansing, MI
1953 C.J. Carey - Sacramento, CA
1954 W.L. Cathey - Atlanta, GA
1955 W.L Wltt - Madison, WI
1956 Westey Windisch - Columbus, OH
1957 George H.Chick - Augusta, ME
1958 F.W. Risher - Tallahassee, FL
1959 W.A. Wunsch - Messila Park, NM
1960 J.E. Youngblood - Columbla, SC
1961 W.J. Peter - Topeka, KS
1962 Louis A. Webster - Boston, MA
1963 Harold W. Poulsen - Sacramento, CA
1964 E. Wilkinson - Madison, WI
1965 John A. Winfield - Raleigh, NC
1966 Spencer G. Duncan - Albany, NY
1967 S. Lew Ray - Denver, CO (Unexpired term filled by C. Harold Bray - Frankfort, KY)
1968 John D. Stiles - Tallahassee, FL
1969 S. Hollis Shomo - Richmond,VA
1970 Robert W. Powell - Oklahoma City, OK
1971 William P. Charron - ME
1972 Erwyn E. Witte - Denver, CO
1973 Robert F. Thayer - Madison, WI
1974 Ben Baisdon - Austin, TX
1975 M.C. Combs - St. Paul, MN
1976 John F. Glatt - Salem, OR
1977 John J. Repko - Trenton, NJ
1978 Curtis F. Tarleton - Raleigh, NC
1979 Kenneth T. Boughton - Topeka, KS
1980 Robert Goldman - CT
1981 Felix Welch - AL
1982 Ken Meier - OR
1983 Gail K. Danilson - Des Moines,lA
1984 John J. Fitzgerald - Boston, MA
1985 Robert B. Rogers - Columbia, SC
1986 Edward D. Kern - Palmer, AK
1987 Gary O. Swaim - Indianapolis, IN
1988 Michael McCarthy - Albany, NY
1989 Bryce Malone - Baton Rouge, LA
1990 Jed Adams - Sacramento, CA
1991 Jim Smith - Madison, WI
1992 H. Vance Young, Jr. - Tallahassee, FL
1993 Masao Hanaoka - Hawaii
1994 S. Wayne Yokley - Jefferson City, MO
1995 M. Wayne Miller - Raleigh, NC
1996 Jim Rubingh - Lakewood, CO
1997 G. Brian Smith - Halifax, Nova Scotia
1998 J. Donald Rogers - Atlanta, GA
1999 Kevin Edberg - St. Paul, MN
2000 Gordon Macatee - Victoria, B.C.
2001 Robert Pellegrino - Hartford, CT
2002 Sandra Rolando - Springfield, IL
2003 Randy Parker - Salt lake City, Utah
2004 Joe Gaines - Nashville, Tennessee
2005 Kelly Krug, Sacramenta, California
2006 Linda MacDonald, Halifax, Nova Scotia
2007 Tom Slade, Raleigh, North Carolina
2008 Kurt Markham, Minnesota
2009 Cindy Garretson-Weibel, Wyoming
2010 Alfred Murray



RETURN TO NAAMO BOARD